Ningxia Lycium Barbarum Fruit with Competitive Price - Dried Fruit - Agriculture & Food - Products - Golden-Sunxj.com
TitleProduct

Ningxia Lycium Barbarum Fruit with Competitive Price

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Ningxia

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-27 09:57

  • Browse the number:

    257

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Ningxia Zhengyuan Wuzhong Halal Food Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Miss Yolanda(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Area:Ningxia

Address:Ningxia

Website: http://www.golden-sunxj.com/com/nxgojiberry/

PRODUCT DETAILS
Ningxia Lycium Barbarum Fruit with Competitive Price 
Product Name: Wolfberry (Goji Berry)
Latin Name: Lycium Barbarum L
Other Name: Gou Qi Zi; Chinese Medlar
Place of Origin: Ningxia

Advantages:
1, Mother Nature's Gift
2, Natural drying
3, High level production technologies & strict management system
4,150-900pcs/50g
5, Eight years export experience
6, realized order agriculture
7. Coordinated Operations: Goji berry Planting, R&D, processing, sales and export
Certification: HACCP, ISO9001:2008, KOSHER, HALAL
Specification: 180 pcs/50g; 220 pcs/50g;250 pcs/50g; 280 pcs/50g; 350 pcs/50g; 380 pcs/50g; 420 pcs/50g; 480 pcs/50g; 500 pcs/50g; 550 pcs/50g; 650 pcs/50g; 700 pcs/50g; 850 pcs/50g; 900 pcs/50g;
Manufacturer: Ningxia Zhengyuan Wuzhong Muslim Food Co., Ltd
Product Description: We usually name the Goji berries as Mother Nature's Gift! Goji berries of Zhengqiyuan come fresh, directly out of the package. Not only are you getting all the wonderful health benefits, but they taste so natural and fresh! From the plant to your table, Zhengqiyuan is sure to satisfy your palette! Thank you!
Healthcare functions & Medical values:
(1)Protects the liver for lessening fatigue
(2)Helps eyesight for supporting kidney function
(3)Increases metabolic activity for burning fat and aids digestion
(4)Boosts immune function Lymphocytes, Interleukin 2, Immunoglobulin
(5)Improves circulation for supporting distribution of nutrients and quality energy levels
(6)Improves sexual function and fertility for boosting libido and energy
(7)Promotes longevity for bringing life support to the blood and all internal organs
(8)Rich in phytonutrients, antioxidants, particularly carotenoids such as beta-carotene and zeaxanthin.
(9)Test studies are showing that Goji berries may prevent the growth of cancer cells, reduce blood glucose, and lower cholesterol levels.
(10)Goji has unique bioactive polysaccharides (LBP) — key markers for building immune response.

Packaging: 100g, 150g, 250g, 500g, 5kg, 10kg aluminum foil bag; 10KG or 20KG Carton 
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Shelf life: 18 months when properly stored.
Additional Service: OEM or ODM service is also acceptable.
Main use: